SAN DIEGO, CA
JUNE 15-16, 2013
TOP THREE ALPHA MALES
Brian Orosco
0:10:13.88
$1,000
Tommy Coleman
0:10:35.70
$500
Anthony Matesi
0:11:46.00
$250
TOP THREE ALPHA FEMALES
Corinne Kohlen
0:15:10.74
$1,000
Emmi Rosales
0:16:33.26
$500
Ajia Minnis
0:18:59.83
$250
ALPHA TEAM - THINK YOU CAN BEAT THE CREW? (NOT ELIGIBLE FOR ELITE WAVES)
1
Brent Steffensen
0:06:51.00
2
Kacy Catanzaro
0:09:48.30
3
Cameron Fuller
0:12:20.90
ELITE MALES
1
Brian Orosco
0:10:13.88
2
Tommy Coleman
0:10:35.70
3
Anthony Matesi
0:11:46.00
4
Chris Andrews
0:12:01.19
5
Travis Brewer
0:12:10.12
6
Jeffrey Foley
0:12:13.89
7
Jathan Cox
0:12:20.31
8
Jonathan Castaneda
0:12:26.94
9
Yurik Haines
0:12:35.29
10
Alexander Sterling
0:13:23.15
11
Glenn Racz
0:14:05.40
12
Sam Borrus
0:14:07.31
13
Levi Para
0:14:13.08
14
Colin Frank
0:14:15.41
15
Ricky Leece
0:14:47.95
16
Christian Gotcher
0:15:33.31
17
Michael Confer
0:15:37.07
18
Colin Bell
0:15:38.84
19
Andrew Wiest
0:15:54.89
20
Chase Enfinger
0:16:01.49
21
Ryan Hendricks
0:16:03.64
22
Anthony Stephens
0:16:05.92
23
Anthony Hall
0:16:25.07
24
Rod Porter
0:16:47.93
25
Ryan Davis
0:17:23.48
26
Tony Martignoni
0:17:26.42
27
Joshua Padilla
0:17:42.39
28
Wheelz Wheeler
0:17:55.54
29
Aryan Guenthner
0:18:10.80
30
Stephen Otico
0:18:18.24
31
Aj Miller
0:18:23.65
32
Alex McKeown
0:18:34.03
33
Aaron Read
0:18:43.81
34
Erwin Edillon
0:18:52.68
35
Michael Mark
0:19:01.15
36
Joe Thome
0:19:42.88
37
Mike Vo
0:20:17.41
38
Marshall Barker
0:20:58.63
39
Phillip Levasseur
0:21:02.98
40
Sonny Shaw
0:21:48.63
41
Trent Brookshier
0:22:14.26
42
Joey Larocque
0:22:15.57
43
Abdiel Cuin
0:22:45.23
44
Lucas Weishar
0:22:45.51
45
Josh May
0:24:14.41
46
Kenny Schroeder
0:24:44.54
47
Laurence Penera
0:24:51.21
*
Donny McCowan
0:24:59.77
48
Harrison Greenberg
0:25:01.68
49
Nicholas Coauette
0:25:03.39
50
Fernando Arce
0:25:20.49
51
Brian Dubrasky
0:26:24.14
52
Kenneth Saeger
0:26:36.64
53
Ben Quan
0:26:38.68
54
Nick Preuss
0:27:26.90
55
Frank Bugner
0:28:31.72
56
Gil Alfaro
0:28:42.80
57
Young Lee
0:28:52.01
*
Anthony Sepulveda
0:29:18.57
58
Marc Hodges
0:29:28.37
59
Phil Arrington
0:30:02.44
60
Kerry Wald
0:30:31.60
61
Benjamin Vantassel
0:31:07.10
62
Chaz Lambert
0:37:58.15
63
Victor Chavarria
0:38:53.74
64
Eduardo Lorenzo
0:40:14.56
65
Hao Duong
0:40:28.48
66
Derek Dahlin
0:40:53.89
*
Jeffrey Barone
0:54:06.54
*
Michael Bell
1:05:38.04
*
Johnny Huff
1:14:59.29
67
Christian Ramirez
1:15:05.54
*
Matthew Church
1:16:58.27
*
Michael Beckler
1:17:29.46
* You must complete all obstacles in Alcatraz to place
ELITE FEMALES
1
Corinne Kohlen
0:15:10.74
2
Emmi Rosales
0:16:33.26
3
Ajia Minnis
0:18:59.83
4
Julie Johnston
0:19:24.64
5
Amber Johnson
0:21:57.56
6
Brittany Madsen
0:31:39.15
7
Jackie Zaic
0:35:52.28
8
Leiyu (lei) Bober
0:39:23.31
9
Marah Hinskey
0:39:31.56
10
Rachel Armendariz Ortiz
0:44:18.50
*
Diana Weishar
1:21:12.96
*
Henessy Pagan
1:22:08.97
*
Ashley Nguyen
1:22:13.75
* You must complete all obstacles in Alcatraz to place
NATIONAL SPONSORS